Treasure Coast CISMA Species Information

EDRR Species Lists 2016

Click on each species to view information and images of that species.

Subject Name Scientific Name Type
goat (domestic) Capra hircus (domestic type) Linnaeus mammals
kudzu Pueraria montana var. lobata (Willd.) Maesen & S. Almeida plants
cogongrass Imperata cylindrica (L.) Beauv. plants
tropical soda apple Solanum viarum Dunal plants
alligatorweed Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. plants
melaleuca Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) Blake plants
mimosa Albizia julibrissin Durazz. plants
coral ardisia Ardisia crenata Sims plants
camphortree Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J. Presl plants
air-potato Dioscorea bulbifera L. plants
common water hyacinth Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms plants
hydrilla Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) Royle plants
largeleaf lantana Lantana camara L. plants
Chinese privet Ligustrum sinense Lour. plants
Japanese honeysuckle Lonicera japonica Thunb. plants
Japanese climbing fern Lygodium japonicum (Thunb. ex Murr.) Sw. leptosporangiate ferns
old world climbing fern Lygodium microphyllum (Cav.) R. Br. leptosporangiate ferns
catclaw-vine Macfadyena unguis-cati (L.) A.H. Gentry plants
chinaberry Melia azedarach L. plants
Eurasian water-milfoil Myriophyllum spicatum L. plants
sacred bamboo Nandina domestica Thunb. plants
skunk-vine Paederia foetida L. plants
torpedograss Panicum repens L. plants
golden bamboo Phyllostachys aurea Carr. ex A.& C. Rivière plants
water lettuce Pistia stratiotes L. plants
johnsongrass Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers. plants
Chinese tallowtree Triadica sebifera (L.) Small plants
Chinese wisteria Wisteria sinensis (Sims) DC. plants
dog (domestic) Canis lupus familiaris Linnaeus, 1758 mammals
Australian-pine Casuarina equisetifolia L. plants
periwinkle Vinca spp. L. plants
sisal Agave sisalana Perrine plants
sacred ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus Latham birds
Senegal date palm Phoenix reclinata Jacq. plants
wild pig Sus scrofa (feral type) Linnaeus mammals
cat (domestic) Felis catus (domestic type) Linnaeus mammals
wetland nightshade Solanum tampicense Dunal plants
turkeyberry Solanum torvum Sw. plants
thorny olive Elaeagnus pungens Thunb. plants
catclaw mimosa Mimosa pigra L. plants
miramar weed Hygrophila polysperma (Roxb.) T. Anders. plants
limnophila Limnophila sessiliflora (Vahl) Blume plants
red imported fire ant Solenopsis invicta Buren insects, hexapods
Africanized honey bee Apis mellifera spp. scutellata Lepeletier insects, hexapods
rosarypea Abrus precatorius L. plants
earleaf acacia Acacia auriculiformis A. Cunningham ex Benth. plants
red beadtree Adenanthera pavonina L plants
woman's tongue tree Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth plants
deviltree Alstonia macrophylla Wallich ex G. Don plants
coral vine Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn. plants
shoebutton ardisia Ardisia elliptica Thunb plants
elegant dutchman's pipe Aristolochia elegans Mast. plants
Sprenger's asparagus fern Asparagus aethiopicus L. plants
Chinese violet Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders plants
mountain ebony Bauhinia variegata L plants
clubed begonia Begonia cucullata Willd plants
Javanese bishopwood Bischofia javanica Blume plants
paper-mulberry Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent. plants
Antilles calophyllum Calophyllum antillanum Britt plants
river sheoak Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq. plants
gray sheoak Casuarina glauca Sieb. ex Spreng plants
day jessamine Cestrum diurnum L. plants
sweet autumn virginsbower Clematis terniflora DC plants
Asian nakedwood Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn. plants
coco yam, wild taro Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott plants
Madagascar rubbervine Cryptostegia madagascariensis Bojer ex Dcne. plants
carrotwood Cupaniopsis anacardioides (A. Rich.) Radlk. plants
bermudagrass Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers plants
umbrella plant Cyperus involucratus Rottb plants
miniature flatsedge Cyperus prolifer Lam plants
winged yam Dioscorea alata L. plants
centipede tongavine Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl plants
Surinam cherry Eugenia uniflora L. plants
council tree Ficus altissima Blume plants
governor's plum Flacourtia indica (Burm. f.) Merr plants
sea hibiscus Talipariti tiliaceum var. tiliaceum L. plants
West Indian marsh grass Hymenachne amplexicaulis (Rudge) Nees plants
swamp morning-glory Ipomoea aquatica Forssk. plants
gloria de la manana Ipomoea carnea ssp. fistulosa (Mart. ex Choisy) D. Austin plants
Gold Coast jasmine Jasminum dichotomum Vahl plants
Brazilian jasmine Jasminum fluminense Vell. plants
Arabian jasmine Jasminum sambac (L.) Ait. plants
cathedral bells Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers. plants
flamegold Koelreuteria elegans ssp. formosana (Hayata) F.G. Mey. plants
white leadtree Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit plants
fountain palm Livistona chinensis (Jacq.) R. Br. ex Mart. plants
glossy privet Ligustrum lucidum W.T. Aiton plants
molassesgrass Melinis minutiflora Beauv. plants
natalgrass Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka plants
Spanish arborvine Merremia tuberosa (L.) Rendle plants
Chinese box Murraya exotica L. plants
narrow swordfern Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C. Presl leptosporangiate ferns
Asian swordfern Nephrolepis brownii (Desv.) Hovenkamp & Miyam. leptosporangiate ferns
burmareed Neyraudia reynaudiana (Kunth) Keng ex A.S. Hitchc. plants
elliptic yellowwood Ochrosia elliptica Labill. plants
twoflower passionflower Passiflora biflora Lam. plants
sewer vine Paederia cruddasiana Prain plants
elephant grass Pennisetum purpureum Schumacher plants
crimson fountaingrass Cenchrus setaceus (Forssk.) Morrone plants
strawberry guava Psidium cattleianum Sabine plants
guava Psidium guajava L. plants
ptychosperma Ptychosperma elegans (R. Br.) Blume plants
ladder brake Pteris vittata L. leptosporangiate ferns
rose myrtle Rhodomyrtus tomentosa (Ait.) Hassk. plants
castorbean Ricinus communis L. plants
Britton's wild petunia Ruellia simplex C. Wright plants
iguanatail Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce plants
octopus tree Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) H.A.T. Harms plants
beach naupaka Scaevola taccada Vahl plants
red sesbania Sesbania punicea (Cav.) Benth. plants
twoleaf nightshade Solanum diphyllum L. plants
Jamaican nightshade Solanum jamaicense P. Mill. plants
Bay Biscayne creeping-oxeye Sphagneticola trilobata (L.C. Rich.) Pruski plants
Java plum Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels plants
Malabar plum Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston plants
American evergreen Syngonium podophyllum Schott plants
tropical almond Terminalia catappa L. plants
incised halberd fern Tectaria incisa Cav. leptosporangiate ferns
portia tree Thespesia populnea (L.) Soland. ex Correa plants
Jamaica feverplant Tribulus cistoides L. plants
white-flowered spiderwort Tradescantia fluminensis Vell. plants
boatlily Tradescantia spathacea Sw. plants
Caesarweed Urena lobata L. plants
paragrass Urochloa mutica (Forsk.) T.Q. Nguyen plants
tungoil tree Vernicia fordii (Hemsl.) Airy-Shaw plants
mango Mangifera spp. L. plants
Asian cockroach Blattella asahinai Mizukubo insects, hexapods
northwest coast mosquito Aedes aboriginis Dyar, 1917 insects, hexapods
Argentine ant Linepithema humile (Mayr) insects, hexapods
pharaoh ant Monomorium pharaonis (Linnaeus) insects, hexapods
crazy ant Paratrechina longicornis (Latreille) insects, hexapods
little fire ant Wasmannia auropunctata (Roger) insects, hexapods
cactus moth Cactoblastis cactorum (Berg) insects, hexapods
vervet monkey Chlorocebus aethiops Linnaeus mammals
small hive beetle Aethina tumida Murray, 1867 insects, hexapods
Indian rosewood Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. ex DC. plants
sapodilla Manilkara zapota (L.) van Royen plants
Australian almond Terminalia muelleri Benth. plants
basketplant Callisia fragrans (Lindl.) Woods plants
arrowleaf elephant's ear Xanthosoma sagittifolium (L.) Schott plants
Madagascar tortoise tick Amblyomma chaubaudi Rageau, 1964 arachnids
African tortoise tick Amblyomma marmoreum Koch arachnids
crested floating heart Nymphoides cristata (Roxb.) O. Ktze. plants
limpograss Hemarthria altissima (Poir.) Stapf & C.E. Hubbard plants
Seifriz's chamaedorea Chamaedorea seifrizii Burret plants
garden zachrysia Zachrysia provisoria (Pfeiffer, 1858) gastropods, slugs, snails
lobate lac scale Paratachardina pseudolobata Kondo & Gullan insects, hexapods
red fox Vulpes vulpes (Linnaeus, 1758) mammals
green iguana Iguana iguana (Linnaeus, 1758) reptiles
cane toad Rhinella marina (Linnaeus, 1758) amphibians
european starling Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758 birds
Asian swamp eel Monopterus albus (Zuiew, 1793) ray-finned fishes
house sparrow Passer domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758) birds
rock dove Columba livia J F. Gmelin, 1789 birds
Mediterranean gecko Hemidactylus turcicus (Linnaeus, 1758) reptiles
papaya Carica papaya L. plants
natal-plum Carissa macrocarpa (Ecklon) A. DC. plants
simpleleaf chastetree Vitex trifolia L. plants
St. Augustinegrass Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walt.) Kuntze plants
nettleleaf velvetberry Stachytarpheta urticifolia Sims plants
valamuerto Senna pendula var. glabrata (Vogel) Irwin & Barneby plants
Washington fan palm Washingtonia robusta H. Wendl. plants
lakeshore nutrush Scleria lacustris C. Wright plants
Taiwanese cheesewood Pittosporum pentandrum (Blanco) Merr. plants
primrose-willow Ludwigia peruviana (L.) Hara plants
cycad aulacaspis scale Aulacaspis yasumatsui Takagi, 1977 insects, hexapods
fig wax scale Ceroplastes rusci (Linnaeus) insects, hexapods
banana rust thrips Chaetanaphothrips leeuweni (Karny, 1914) insects, hexapods
tortoise beetle Chelymorpha cribraria (Fabricius, 1775) insects, hexapods
Mexican bromeliad weevil Metamasius callizona (Chevrolat,- 1883) insects, hexapods
Sri Lanka weevil Myllocerus undecimpustulatus undatus Marshall, 1916 insects, hexapods
armored scale Oceanaspidiotus araucariae (Adachi & Fullaway) insects, hexapods
fig wasp Parapristina verticillata (Waterston) insects, hexapods
black vine thrips Retithrips syriacus Mayet, 1890 insects, hexapods
giant ramshorn snail Marisa cornuarietis (Linnaeus, 1758) gastropods, slugs, snails
roundleaf toothcup Rotala rotundifolia (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Koehne plants
Asian clam Corbicula fluminea (O.F. Müller, 1774) bivalves and clams
freshwater jellyfish Craspedacusta sowerbyi Lankester, 1880 hydralike animals, hydroids
red-rim melania Melanoides tuberculatus (Muller, 1774) gastropods, slugs, snails
Mozambique tilapia Oreochromis mossambicus (Peters, 1852) ray-finned fishes
white-winged dove Zenaida asiatica (Linnaeus, 1758) birds
Texas horned lizard Phrynosoma cornutum (Harlan, 1825) reptiles
whiteleg shrimp Litopenaeus vannamei (Boone, 1931) crabs, krill, pill bugs, shrimp, and relatives
queen palm Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman plants
trumpet tree Cecropia palmata Willd. plants
black spiny-tailed iguana Ctenosaura similis (Gray, 1831) reptiles
roof rat Rattus rattus (Linnaeus, 1758) mammals
European Polecat Mustela putorius Linnaeus, 1758 mammals
Gambian rat Cricetomys gambianus Waterhouse, 1840 mammals
house mouse Mus musculus Linnaeus, 1758 mammals
Mexican gray squirrel Sciurus aureogaster F. Cuvier, 1829 mammals
Norway rat Rattus norvegicus (Berkenhout, 1769) mammals
rhesus monkey Macaca mulatta (Zimmermann, 1780) mammals
Cuban treefrog Osteopilus septentrionalis (Duméril and Bibron, 1841) amphibians
Greenhouse frog Eleutherodactylus planirostris (Cope, 1862) amphibians
bark anole Anolis distichus (Cope, 1861) reptiles
brown anole Anolis sagrei (Cocteau in Duméril and Bibron, 1837) reptiles
African redhead agama Agama agama africana (Hallowell 1844) reptiles
brown basilisk Basiliscus vittatus Wiegmann, 1828 reptiles
common boa Boa constrictor Linnaeus, 1758 reptiles
South American ground lizard Ameiva ameiva (Linnaeus, 1758) reptiles
giant whiptail Aspidoscelis motaguae (Sakett, 1941) reptiles
Indo-Pacific gecko Hemidactylus garnotii Duméril and Bibron, 1836 reptiles
Mexican spiny-tailed iguana Ctenosaura pectinata Wiegmann, 1834 reptiles
Nile monitor Varanus niloticus (Linnaeus in Hasselquist, 1762) reptiles
northern curly-tailed lizard Leiocephalus carinatus armouri Gray, 1827 reptiles
tokay gekko Gekko gecko (Linnaeus, 1758) reptiles
tropical house gecko Hemidactylus mabouia (Moreau de Jonnès, 1818) reptiles
common water monitor Varanus salvator (Laurenti, 1768) reptiles
black-hooded parakeet Nandayus nenday (Vieillot, 1823) birds
Eurasian collared-dove Streptopelia decaocto (Frivaldszky, 1838) birds
Muscovy duck Cairina moschata (Linnaeus, 1758) birds
purple swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio (Linnaeus, 1758) birds
Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus (Boddaert, 1783) birds
Indo Pacific swimming crab Charybdis hellerii (A. Milne-Edwards) crabs, krill, pill bugs, shrimp, and relatives
Bocourt swimming crab Callinectes bocourti A. Milne-Edwards crabs, krill, pill bugs, shrimp, and relatives
sea squirt Styela plicata (Lesueur, 1823)
spiketop applesnail Pomacea bridgesii (Reeve, 1856) gastropods, slugs, snails
African jewelfish Hemichromis letourneuxi Sauvage, 1880 ray-finned fishes
brown hoplo Hoplosternum littorale (Hancock, 1828) ray-finned fishes
banded cichlid Heros severus Heckel, 1840 ray-finned fishes
black acara Cichlasoma bimaculatum (Linnaeus, 1758) ray-finned fishes
blackchin tilapia Sarotherodon melanotheron melanotheron (Rüppell, 1852) ray-finned fishes
blue tilapia Oreochromis aureus (Steindachner, 1864) ray-finned fishes
bullseye snakehead Channa marulius (Hamilton, 1822) ray-finned fishes
butterfly peacock bass Cichla ocellaris Bloch and Schneider, 1801 ray-finned fishes
clown knifefish Chitala ornata (Gray, 1831) ray-finned fishes
Mayan cichlid Cichlasoma urophthalma (Günther, 1862) ray-finned fishes
Midas cichlid Amphilophus citrinellus (Günther, 1864) ray-finned fishes
Orinoco sailfin catfish Pterygoplichthys multiradiatus (Hancock, 1828) ray-finned fishes
oscar Astronotus ocellatus (Agassiz in Spix and Agassiz, 1831) ray-finned fishes
peacock eel Macrognathus siamensis (Günther, 1861) ray-finned fishes
pike killifish Belonesox belizanus (Kner, 1860) ray-finned fishes
redstriped eartheater Geophagus surinamensis (Bloch, 1791) ray-finned fishes
spotted tilapia Tilapia mariae (Boulenger, 1899) ray-finned fishes
variable platyfish Xiphophorus variatus (Meek, 1904) ray-finned fishes
vermiculated sailfin catfish Pterygoplichthys disjunctivus (Weber, 1991) ray-finned fishes
walking catfish Clarias batrachus (Linnaeus, 1758) ray-finned fishes
yellowbelly cichlid Cichlasoma salvini (Günther, 1862) ray-finned fishes
water flea Daphnia lumholtzi G. O. Sars, 1885 branchiopods
common myna Acridotheres tristis (Linnaeus, 1766) birds
coqui Eleutherodactylus coqui Thomas 1966 amphibians
Hispaniolan green anole Anolis chlorocyanus Duméril and Bibron, 1837 reptiles
largehead anole Anolis cybotes Cope, 1862 reptiles
knight anole Anolis equestris equestris Merrem, 1820 reptiles
Barbados anole Anolis extremus Garman,1887 reptiles
Jamaican giant anole Norops garmani Stejneger, 1899 reptiles
Cuban green anole Anolis porcatus Gray, 1840 reptiles
common caiman Caiman crocodilus (Linnaeus, 1758) reptiles
white-lipped calotes Calotes mystaceus Duméril and Bibron, 1837 reptiles
oriental garden lizard Calotes versicolor Fitzinger, 1826 reptiles
veiled chameleon Chamaeleo calyptratus Duméril and Bibron, 1851 reptiles
rainbow whiptail Cnemidophorus lemniscatus (Linnaeus, 1758) reptiles
flat-tailed house gecko Cosymbotus platyurus (Schneider, 1792) reptiles
yellow-headed gecko Gonatodes albogularis (Duméril and Bibron, 1836) reptiles
common house gecko Hemidactylus frenatus Duméril and Bibron, 1836 reptiles
Haitian curly-tailed lizard Leiocephalus personatus scalaris Cochran, 1932 reptiles
red-sided curly-tailed lizard Leiocephalus schreibersii schreibersii (Gravenhorst, 1837) reptiles
butterfly lizard Leiolepis belliana belliana Smith 1935 reptiles
many-striped skink Mabuya multifasciata (Kuhl, 1820) reptiles
Giant day gecko Phelsuma madagascariensis grandis Gray 1870 reptiles
Burmese python Python molurus ssp. bivittatus Kuhl, 1820 reptiles
brahminy blind snake Ramphotyphlops braminus (Daudin, 1803) reptiles
ocellated gecko Sphaerodactylus argus argus Gosse, 1850 reptiles
ashy gecko Sphaerodactylus elegans elegans Macleay 1834 reptiles
white-spotted wall gecko Tarentola annularis (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1827) reptiles
Moorish wall gecko Tarentola mauritanica (Linnaeus, 1758) reptiles
yellow-chevroned parakeet Brotogeris chiriri Vieillot, 1818 birds
black-tailed jack rabbit Lepus californicus Gray, 1837 mammals
Pallas's mastiff bat Molossus molossus tropidorhynchus Gray, 1839 mammals
South American squirrel monkey Saimiri sciureus (Linnaeus, 1758) mammals
jaguar guapote Parachromis managuensis (Günther, 1867) ray-finned fishes
suckermouth catfish Hypostomus plecostomus (Linnaeus, 1758) ray-finned fishes
green swordtail Xiphophorus hellerii Heckel, 1848 ray-finned fishes
southern platyfish Xiphophorus maculatus (Günther, 1866) ray-finned fishes
pin-tailed pondhawk Erythemis plebeja (Burmeister, 1839) insects, hexapods
tortoise tick Hyalomma aegyptium Linnaeus, 1758 arachnids
island applesnail Pomacea maculata Perry, 1810 gastropods, slugs, snails
reptilian tick Amblyomma auricularium Conil, 1878 arachnids
leguan tick Amblyomma exornatum Koch, 1844 arachnids
tropical reptile tick Amblyomma fimbriatum Koch, 1844 arachnids
Yellow-spotted monitor lizard tick Amblyomma flavomaculatum Lucas, 1846 arachnids
reptilian tick Amblyomma helvolum Koch, 1844 arachnids
reptilian tick Amblyomma humerale Koch, 1844 arachnids
snake tick Amblyomma latum Koch, 1844 arachnids
reptilian tick Amblyomma nodosum Neumann, 1899 arachnids
small reptile tick Amblyomma nuttalli Dönitz, 1909 arachnids
neotropical tortoise tick Amblyomma sabanerae Stoll, 1890 arachnids
Asian monitor lizard tick Amblyomma varanense Supino, 1897 arachnids
barnacle Balanus reticulatus Utinomi, 1967 ostracods, copepods, barnacles
barnacle Balanus trigonus Darwin, 1854 ostracods, copepods, barnacles
Caribbean land snail Cepolis varians (Menke, 1829) gastropods, slugs, snails
Japanese mysterysnail Cipangopaludina japonica (von Martens, 1861) gastropods, slugs, snails
West Indian topsnail Cittarium pica (Linnaeus, 1758) gastropods, slugs, snails
scarlet skimmer Crocothemis servilia mariannae (Kiauta, 1983) insects, hexapods
bryozoan Cryptosula pallasiana (Moll, 1803) marine bryozoans
lake merritt cuthona Cuthona perca (Er. Marcus, 1958) gastropods, slugs, snails
Agaonid wasp Eupristina masoni Saunders 1882 insects, hexapods
marine nudibranch Glossodoris sedna (Ev. Marcus and Er. Marcus, 1967) gastropods, slugs, snails
sea anemone Haliplanella lineata (Verrill, 1870) corals
blue shrimp Litopenaeus stylirostris (Stimpson, 1874) crabs, krill, pill bugs, shrimp, and relatives
winkle sea snail Littorina littorea (Linnaeus, 1758) gastropods, slugs, snails
spot-tailed dasher Micrathyria aequalis (Hagen, 1861) insects, hexapods
three-striped dasher Micrathyria didyma (Selys, 1857) insects, hexapods
Charua mussel Mytella charruana (d'Orbigny, 1842) bivalves and clams
cactus moth Ozamia lucidalis (Walker) insects, hexapods
green mussel Perna viridis (Linnaeus, 1758) bivalves and clams
Australian spotted jellyfish Phyllorhiza punctata von Lendenfeld, 1884 jellyfishes
Pacific pearl-oyster Pinctada margaritifera (Linnaeus, 1758) bivalves and clams
mangrove boring isopod Sphaeroma terebrans Bate, 1866 crabs, krill, pill bugs, shrimp, and relatives
fouling isopod Sphaeroma walkeri Stebbing, 1905 crabs, krill, pill bugs, shrimp, and relatives
bryozoan Sundanella sibogae N/A marine bryozoans
white-footed ant Technomyrmex albipes (Smith, 1861) insects, hexapods
boring clam Tridacna crocea Lamarck, 1819 bivalves and clams
small giant clam Tridacna maxima Roding, 1798 bivalves and clams
bryozoan Victorella pavida Saville Kent marine bryozoans
bryozoan Watersipora subovoidea (d'Orbigny), 1852 marine bryozoans
yellow anaconda Eunectes notaeus Cope, 1862 reptiles
tropical signalgrass Urochloa distachya (L.) T.Q. Nguyen plants
cardboard palm Zamia furfuracea L. f. ex Aiton cycads
Chinese banyan Ficus microcarpa L. f. plants
Puerto Rican crested anole Anolis cristatellus cristatellus Duméril and Bibron, 1837 reptiles
White-nosed Coati Nasua narica (Linnaeus, 1766) mammals
armoured catfish Callichthys callichthys (Linnaeus, 1758) ray-finned fishes
Guayas cichlid Cichlasoma festae (Boulenger, 1899) ray-finned fishes
Jack Dempsey Cichlasoma octofasciata (Regan, 1903) ray-finned fishes
threadfin shad Dorosoma petenense (Günther, 1867) ray-finned fishes
redbelly tilapia Tilapia zillii (Gervais, 1848) ray-finned fishes
Indo-Pacific shipworm Lyrodus medilobatus (Edmondson, 1942) bivalves and clams
red-eared slider Trachemys scripta elegans (Wied-Neuwied, 1839) reptiles
Browne's blechum Ruellia blechum L. plants
Brazilian peppertree Schinus terebinthifolia Raddi plants